Respect for the privacy of our visitors is of utmost importance to us, therefore the number and nature of the data collected during navigation has been reduced to a minimum and all the necessary precautions have been taken to ensure its safety. Please note that the information is provided only for the site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links on the site. In accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code on personal data protection, the data controller wishes to inform you of the following.

Data controller
ZIARELLI MARIO Reconstruction Gomme S.r.l.
Location in: Via 40 Martiri di Gubbio, 2 - 06083 - Bastia Umbra (PG) - ITALY
VAT number: 02251230542

Purposes of data processing

The personal data provided by the User will be processed for purposes strictly related and instrumental to the use of the Site or to follow up on your requests expressed by filling out forms, sending e-mails, comments, sharing on social networks or other forms of communication.
Therefore, failure to provide, even partially, the same will make it impossible for Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction Gomme to proceed with the provision of the request.
Ziarelli Mario Ricostruzione Gomme may use the User's personal data - subject to their express consent - for commercial and marketing purposes related to the promotion of promotional products or initiatives such as, by way of example but not limited to, the sending of newsletters by e-mail or via sms with promotional or advertising messages or with the transfer of your data to third parties for the same purposes. Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction Gomme will also be able to use these data to measure the quality of the services provided and to carry out market surveys. In these cases, the consent of the User is optional and the non-release of the same will not allow the User to receive commercial information from Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction Gomme or to participate in the promotional initiatives proposed or that the User data are transferred to subjects third.

Method of treatment

The treatment will be carried out through paper and computerized media with the observance of every precautionary measure, which guarantees its security and confidentiality. The data collected are kept for the time necessary to pursue the purposes referred to in the previous point. No data deriving from the consultation of the Site is communicated or disseminated, except as specified below:
Within the limits and for the purposes indicated, some personal data of users may be communicated by Ziarelli Mario Ricostruzione Gomme to third parties, public and / or private, who act as autonomous Data Controllers, such as:
- suppliers of services purchased;
- banks and companies for the management of payment services (eg PayPal)
- banks and credit institutions, debt collection companies, private risk centers;
- consultants of the company and professional firms (legal, accounting, tax consultants, etc.).
We remind you that Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction Gomme S.r.l. is not responsible for any further use of personal data or the sharing of information made by independent third parties Data controllers of personal data processed by them. We recommend that you consult the Privacy Policy of the latter or make a specific request directly to them for consultation of the rules applied by them. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
The processing of the User's personal data may be carried out by Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction of Gomme without the express consent of the same for the fulfillment of specific obligations under the law, regulations and applicable Community legislation, according to the provisions of art. 24 of Legislative Decree 196/03.

Personal data and cookies

The computer systems used to operate this site acquire, during normal browsing, some personal data whose transmission is connected to the use of Internet communication protocols (IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
Our site uses so-called "cookies", small text files that are stored on the user's computer and which serve to make our website work better.
With the exception of the c.d. session cookies, the use of which is necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site, but are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed, c.d. persistent cookies of any kind.
The user can in any case set up his own browser to refuse the use of cookies. In this case the browsing experience may not be satisfactory or not allow you to take advantage of all the features of the site.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

Through this site some services provided by third parties are made available to users, for example the connection to social network services. In particular, the site presents social plugins for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Google+. These plugins do not set a cookie, but if it is already present on the visitor's computer they are able to read it and use it according to its settings. The collection and use of information by these third parties are governed by the respective privacy policies to which reference is made.

Google Analytics (Google)

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". The information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies will be sent and stored on a Google server in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of analyzing your use of the website, compiling reports on website traffic for the website owner and providing additional services relating to the use of the website and the Internet.
Google does not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a computer user. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.
By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Rights of the interested parties

At any time, the subjects to whom the personal data refer will be able to exercise their rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which are reproduced in full.
Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
The complete list of third parties Owners of autonomous treatments connected to those carried out by Ziarelli Mario Reconstruction Gomme can be easily and freely known by asking him directly to Ziarelli Mario Ricostruzione Gomme.
Requests should be forwarded to the data controller, by sending an email to, and will be managed in accordance with the procedures set out in Article 9 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003